See details hereunder:

AnambraDecides2021: See Results from Local Government Areas
The governorship candidates

This online media is on the ground to update you with the votes scored in the local government areas in Anambra State by each of the governorship candidates.

Below are results so far:

AGUATA Local Government

Ward 19: Umuchu II

APC – 204
APGA – 297
PDP – 291

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Nando 3, Anambra East LGA.
APC: 77
APGA: 165
PDP: 88

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Nando 2, Anambra East LGA.
APC: 66
APGA: 291
PDP: 75

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Nando 1, Ward Anambra East LGA.

APC: 74
APGA: 234
PDP: 62

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

IGBARIAM, Anambra East LGA.
APC: 115
APGA: 186

PDP: 82

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Otuocha 1 , Anambra East LGA.
APC: 72

APGA: 1330

PDP: 176

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Umulere 2, Anambra East LGA.

APC: 256

APGA: 430

PDP 21

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Umuere1, Anambra East LGA.

APC: 153
APGA: 122

PDP: 15

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Usugbe 2 , Anambra East LGA.

APC: 96

APGA: 69
PDP: 19

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Enugu/Umonyia Ward
Orunmba South LG

APC: 73
APGA: 126
PDP: 113

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Umuobaanam, Anambra East LGA.

APC: 180

APGA: 375

PDP: 126

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Agulere 2 Ward 02, Anambra East LGA.

APC:78
APGA: 373
PDP: 74

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Ezira Ward
Orunmba South LG
12:30 am.

A: 3
AA: 0
APC: 226
AAC: 3
ADC: 1
APP: 1
PDP: 124
BP: 0
APM: 1
APGA: 551
YPP: 59
SDP: 4
LP: 14
ADP: 2
PRP: 0
ZLP: 1
NNPP: 1

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 991
Rejected votes: 42
VOTE CAST: 1033
Registered voters: 5866
Accredited voters: 1037

Umunze Ward III
Orunmba South LG

APC: 160
APGA: 224
PDP: 141

Rejected votes: 11
Total votes cast: 585
Registered voters: 6800
Accredited voters: 585
Total valid votes: 574

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

ONITSHA SOUTH ELECTION RESULTS

Oduakpu 11

APC – 235
APGA – 287
PDP – 211

Number of registered voters – 13395
Total valid votes – 779
Total Votes cast – 795
Total Accredited voters – 795
Rejected votes – 16

READ:  1st Memorial of Late Fasanmi: Gov Fayemi, Ex-Gov Akande, Afenifere leaders, ors grace occasion

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Ihite Ward I
Orunmba South LG
APC: 129
PDP: 63
APGA: 269

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

ONITSHA SOUTH ELECTION RESULTS

Oduakpu 11
APC – 235
APGA – 287
PDP – 211

Number of registered voters – 13395
Total valid votes – 779
Total Votes cast – 795
Total Accredited voters – 795
Rejected votes – 16

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Fegge V
Onitsha South
APC 194
APGA 193
PDP 110

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

BridgeHead 1. Onitsha South
APC 92
APGA 146
PDP 105

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Ogbunnka I
Orunmba South LG
APC: 73
PDP: 88
APGA: 212

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Aguata Local Government
Ward : Igbu-Ukwu II

APC – 242

APGA – 462

PDP – 91

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

ANAMBRA ELECTION RESULTS

Anaocha Local Government

Ward 16: Neni II

APC – 163

APGA – 304

PDP – 139

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

AGUATA Local Government

Ward 007 : Ekwulobia II

APC – 245

APGA – 890

PDP – 164

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Omuomakwu Ward
Orunmba South LG
APC: 75
APGA: 142
PDP: 161

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

ONITSHA SOUTH ELECTION RESULTS

Oduakpu IV

APC – 47
APGA – 146
PDP – 41

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Isulo
Orunmba South LG
APC: 106
APGA: 274
PDP: 28

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

ANAMBRA ELECTION RESULTS

Aguata Local Government

Ward 09: Ezinifite II

APC – 197

APGA – 175

PDP – 57

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Aguata Local Government

Ward 10 : IGBO-UKWU I

APC – 139

APGA – 527

PDP – 186

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Onitsha South LG, Fegge VI Ward

APC 87
APGA 302
PDP 113

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Ogbunka II
Orunmba South LG
APC: 152
APGA: 194
PDP: 42

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

ONITSHA SOUTH ELECTION RESULTS

Oduakpu I

APC – 134
APGA – 367
PDP – 101

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

ONITSHA SOUTH ELECTION RESULTS

READ:  Okobo Chairmanship: Stakeholders reject Ntekim's imposition of nephew, Sylvester

Oduakpu I

APC – 134
APGA – 367
PDP – 101

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

NIBO I – WARD 14, AWKA SOUTH

APC – 104

APGA – 741

PDP – 225

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

AGUATA Local Government

Ward 13: ISUOFIA

APC – 56

APGA – 1801

PDP – 99

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

ANAMBRA SOUTH ELECTION RESULTS

Bridge Head III

APC – 104
APGA – 146
PDP – 94

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

AGUATA Local Government

Ward 006 : Ekwulobia I

APC – 223

APGA – 1012

PDP – 114

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

EZINATO/ISIAGU – WARD 12, AWKA SOUTH LGA

APC – 083

APGA – 357

PDP – 231

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

AWKA IIV, WARD 11, AWKA SOUTH LGA

Registered voters: 12029

Accredited voters: 1493

AA – 002

AAC – 002

ADC – 002

ADP – 014

APC – 273

APGA – 690

APM – 013

APP – 001

BP – 001

LP – 005

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Anaocha Local Government

Ward 10: Agulu IV

APC – 99

APGA – 344

PDP – 472

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Anaocha Local Government

Ward 1: Adazi-Ani I
APC – 173

APGA – 407

PDP – 121

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Anaocha Local Government

Ward 2: Adazi – Ani II

APC – 106

APGA – 231

PDP – 239

PRP – 01

SDP – 01

YPP – 25

ZLP – 03

VALID VOTES : 616

REJECTED VOTES: 30

TOTAL: 646

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Anaocha Local Government

Ward 5: Adazi- Nnukwu

APC – 051
APGA – 324
PDP – 227

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Ward 5: Adazi- Nnukwu

APC – 051
APGA – 324
PDP – 227

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Anaocha LG
Ward 17: Nri I

APC — 136
PDP— 601
APGA — 237

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

NISE II – WARD 18, AWKA SOUTH LGA

APC – 093

APGA – 493

PDP – 152

PRP – 001

Anaocha LG
Ward 004: Adazi Enu II

READ:  President Buhari approves Universities of Technology for A'Ibom, ors

Number of Registered Voters : 3404
Number of Accredited voters : 529

APC — 72
PDP— 91
APGA — 298
YPP — 031

Anaocha LG
Ward 3: Adazi Enu I

APC — 124
PDP— 118
APGA — 208

Isuọfia ward, PU 2, Aguata LGA

APGA — 126

PDP — 5

APC — 3

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

TIME: 4:31 pm

PU: PU 05, Urora Primary School

Ward: Umunze III

LG: Orumba South

APC: 2

PDP: 17

APGA: 7

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Results from PU002 Kindergarten P/S, Obuofu II, Ward 05 Abagana III, Njikoka LGA

Total number of registered voters….620

APC….7

APGA….51

PDP….14

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

PU010
COMMUNITY SEC ODUAKPU 2
ONITSHA SOUTH
ApC 6
PDP 6
APGA 18

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

PU 001, Epupe Primary School, Abagana IV, Njikoka LGA.

ELECTION RESULT
PDP: 8

APC: 29

APGA: 29

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Chima ward 2, Nimo town, Njikoka LGA. APGA: 42. APC: 15. PDP: 28.

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

PU005 Ezi-Obodoili Square, Ward 05 Abagana III, Njikoka LGA.

RESULTS

APC…15
APGA…100
PDP…15

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Polling Unit: 001, Udeke Primary school

Ward: Abanaga 1

LGA: Njikoku

APGA: 63
PDP: 5
APC: 47

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

PU 010
Urban girls
ONITSHA SOUTH

APC16
APGA 24
PDP 9

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Results for Aguata LGA, Uga Ward 1, PU 017

APC – 80

APGA — 10

PDP — 2

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Polling Unit: 012, Obinagu Hall ii

Ward: Abagana 1

LGA: Njikoku

APGA: 17
APC: 5
PDP: 4

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Polling Unit: 004, Central School

Ward: Abagana 2

LGA: Njikoku

APC:28
APGA:43
PDP:25

AnambraDecides2021

CDDAnalysisCentre

CDDElectionAnalysis

CDDEAC

Ward 7, PU 6, Aguata LGA
APC — 15
APGA — 68
PDP — 16

PU: 001 Achalla Uno Primary School
WARD: Nteje IV
LG: Oyi

APC- 28
APGA- 75
PDP- 11

PU: 006 Nwanebo Pry School I, WARD: 007 Ekwulobia LG, Aguata

APC- 15
APGA- 68
PDP- 16

RESULTS Adegbefomimi ward 2 Enugu Ukwu Njidoka lga
APGA 82 votes
APC 12 votes
PDP 26 votes