PUBLIC NOTICE

AKWA IBOM STATE DELEGATES
TO PDP 2021 SOUTH-SOUTH ZONAL CONVENTION

The following eminent members of the Peoples Democratic Party in Akwa Ibom are hereby put on notice that they are part of the delegates to the South-South Zonal Convention of Party slated for Tuesday March 9, 2021 at Port Harcourt, Rivers State.

Take notice that the dress code for delegates from Akwa Ibom is the Party’s Uniform.

Delegates are expected to take off from the State Secretariat Complex of the PDP, Atan Offot, Uyo by 7am prompt.

The Delegates are:

S/NO
NAME
CATEGORY/POSITION

ZONAL WORKING COMMITTEE

SECTION 28(1) (a) (ZONAL WORKING COMMITTEE)

NIL

SECTION 28(1)(b) MEMBERS OF THE ZONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

SECTION 27(1)(b): SERVING & FORMER PRESIDENTS, VICE-PRESIDENTS

NIL

SECTION 27(1)(d): SERVING & FORMER STATE GOVERNORS AND DEPUTIES

1
H.E. MR. UDOM GABRIEL EMMANUEL
SERVING GOVERNOR

2
H.E. MR. MOSES EKPO
SERVING DEPUTY GOVERNOR

3
H.E. ENGR. PATRICK EKPOTU
FORMER DEPUTY GOVERNOR

4
H.E. SIR MICHAEL UDOFIA
FORMER DEPUTY GOVERNOR

SECTION 27(1)(c): MEMBERS OF NATIONAL ASSEMBLY

5
SEN. BASSEY ALBERT AKPAN
AKWA IBOM NORTH EAST

6
SEN. ENGR. CHRISTOPHER EKPENYONG
AKWA IBOM NORTH WEST

7
SEN. DR. AKON ETIM EYAKENYI
AKWA IBOM SOUTH

8
HON. ANIEKAN JOHN UMANAH
SERVING MHR

9
HON. IFON, PATRICK NATHAN
SERVING MHR

10
RT. HON. BARR. ONOFIOK
SERVING MHR

11
HON. EMMANUEL E. UKPONGUDO
SERVING MHR

12
RT.HON. FRANCIS CHARLES UDUYOK
SERVING MHR

13
RT. HON. NSIKAK O. EKONG
SERVING MHR

14
HON. DR. HENRY ARCHIBONG
SERVING MHR

15
HON. NSE EKEPNYONG
SERVING MHR

16
HON. UNYIME JOSIAH IDEM
SERVING MHR

17
HON. MICHAEL OKON ENYONG
SERVING MHR

SECTION 27(1)(e): SERVING & FORMER NEC MEMBERS (INCLUDING NWC, DEPUTIES & NATIONAL EX-OFFICIO)

18
BARR. EMMANUEL ENOIDEM
NATIONAL LEGAL ADVISER

19
SEN. ANIETIE OKON
FORMER NWC

21
BARR. IME ESSIEN UDOM
FORMER NWC

22
HON. BEN OKOKO
FORMER NWC

SECTION 27(1)(f): SERVING & FORMER BOT MEMBERS

23
SEN. EMMMANUEL IBOKESSIEN
SERVING BOT MEMBER

SECTION 27(1)(g): PRINCIPAL OFFICERS OF THE SHOA

24
RT. HON. ANIEKAN BASSEY
SPEAKER

25
RT. HON. FELICIA BASSEY
DEPUTY SPEAKER

26
RT. HON. EMMANUEL EKPENYONG
CHIEF WHIP

27
HON. NSE ESSIEEN
DEPUTY CHIEF WHIP

28
RT. HON. UDO KIRIAN AKPAN
HOUSE LEADER

29
HON. (BARR) ANIEFIOK DENNIS
DEPUTY HOUSE LEADER

SECTION 27(1)(s): FORMER PRINCIPAL OFFICERS OF NASS

SECTION 27(1)(t): FORMER ZONAL CHAIRMEN AND SECRETARIES

SECTION 28(1)(c): MEMBERS OF THE STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (SECTION 24(1)(i))

NAME
CATEGORY

30

STATE CHAIRMAN

31
HON. LAWRENCE UDOSEN
STATE DEPUTY CHAIRMAN (Ag. CHAIRMAN)

32
IBANGA BROWNSON
STATE VICE CHAIRMAN (1)

33
HON. GODWIN OKPONUNG
STATE VICE CHAIRMAN (2)

34
PASTOR CLETUS ESHIET
STATE VICE CHAIRMAN (3)

35
HON. HARRISON EKPO
STATESECRETARY

36
MRS. USENENO TOM
STATE ASSISTANT SECRETARY (1)

37
MRS. EKAETTE INOK
STATE ASSISTANT SECRETARY (2)

38
HON. SELINA ISOTUK
STATE ASSISTANT SECRETARY (3)

39
PASTOR JOYCE UDOH
STATE TREASURER

40
UDUAK EDIM
STATE ASSISTANT TREASURER (1)

41
ANDY EKITOK
STATE ASSISTANT TREASURER (2)

42
HON. ERNEST ESSIEN
STATE ASSISTANT TREASURER (3)

43
BARR. AKPADIAHA EBITU
STATE LEGAL ADVISER

44
BARR. DAVID AMAH
STATE ASSISTANT LEGAL ADVISER

45
MFON NKANTEEN
STATE FINANCIAL SECRETARY

46
SAVIOUR BEN INYANG
STATE ASSISTANT FINANCIAL
SECRETARY

READ:  Breaking! APC names Govs, ors into 61-members Contact/Strategy C'ttee

47
BORONO I. BASSEY
STATE PUBLICITY SECRETARY

48
ITORO IME NOAH
STATE ASSISTANT PUBLICITY SECRETARY

49
IBANGA ENOCH UDOFIA
STATE AUDITOR

50
MRS. MARY KEVIN
STATE ASSISTANT AUDITOR

51
BARR. MOSES AKPAN
STATE ORGANIZING SECRETARY

52
HON. ENOBONG HARRY
STATE ASSISTANT ORGANIZING SECRETARY (1)

53
BRENDAN A. ETOKIDEM
STATE ASSISTANT ORGANIZING
SECRETARY (2)

54
HON. EFFIONG EBONG
STATE ASSISTANT ORGANIZING
SECRETARY (3)

55
MRS. MMEME AKPABIO
STATE WOMEN’S LEADER

56
GRACE EKPE
STATE ASSISTANT WOMEN’S LEADER

57
EMEM ETIM EDET
STATE ASSISTANT WOMEN’S LEADER

58
ABIGAIL AKPAN
STATE ASSISTANT WOMEN’S LEADER

59
EFREMFON E. UMO
STATE YOUTH LEADER

60
UWEM DAVID ETUK
STATE ASSISTANT YOUTH LEADER

61
USENMFON U. IBANGA
STATE ASSISTANT YOUTH LEADER

62
SUNDAY OKON ETIM
STATE ASSISTANT YOUTH LEADER

63
ANIEDI INYANG
STATE EX-OFFICIO

64
MMENYENE ARCHIBONG
STATE EX-OFFICIO

65
MARY UNUNGENE
STATE EX-OFFICIO

66
CATHERINE ASIAN
STATE EX-OFFICIO

67
REGINA UDONSEK
STATE EX-OFFICIO

68
MFON OKON UDOIMA
STATE EX-OFFICIO

SECTION 24(1)(t): ALL ELECTED LGA COUNCIL CHAIRMEN AND VICE CHAIRMEN

69
HON. AKANINYENE TOMMEY IKOT
CHAIRMAN, EKET LGA

70
HON. AFIA IME PAUL
CHAIRMAN, ETIM EKPO LGA

71
HON. EKERETE ETIM INYANG
CHAIRMAN, ABAK LGA

72
HON. INIOBONG ROBSON NNAMSO
CHAIRMAN ESIT EKET LGA

73
HON. OKOIBU U. NYAKNO
CHAIRMAN, IKONO LGA

74
HON. EMEM EMMANUEL IBANGA
CHAIRMAN, NSIT ATAI

75
HON. INIABASI AKPAN EKANEM
CHAIRMAN ONNA LGA

76
HIGH CHIEF WILLIAM MKPA
CHAIRMAN, IBENO LGA

77
HON. CLETUS ASUQUO EKPO
CHAIRMAN, ETINAN LGA

78
HON. INYIENG GODWIN MATTHEW
CHAIRMAN, UKANAFUN LGA

79
HON. SYLVESTER EFFIONG ATTAH
CHAIRMAN, OKOBO LGA

80
HON. ERIC EFFIONG AKPAN
CHAIRMAN, NSIT IBOM LGA

81
HON. ODION ABRAHAM MATTIAS
CHAIRMAN, EASTERN OBOLO LGA

82
HON. INIOBONG ALOYSIUS OROK
CHAIRMAN, NSIT UBIUM

83
HON. UNYIME OKON ETIM
CHAIRMAN, IKOT EKPENE

84
HON. FRANK KINGSLEY OKON
CHAIRMAN, ORUKANAM LGA

85
HON. EFFIONG BASSEY UBOKULO
CHAIRMAN, ORON LGA

86
HON. ANIEOKPON ENO EKPO
CHAIRMAN, MKPAT ENIN LGA

87
HON. PAUL JOSHUA AFFIA
CHAIRMAN, IKOT ABASI LGA

88
HON. EKOPIMO POLYCARP EDET
CHAIRMAN, IBIONO IBOM LGA

89
HON. PRECIOUS SELONG
CHAIRMAN, URUEOFFONG/ORUKO

90
HON. ATANANG OSUNG ASUQUO
CHAIRMAN, UDUNG UKO LGA

91
HON. MALACHY MALACHY UKPE
CHAIRMAN, IKA LGA

92
HON. AGNES C. UDOENWEWEN
CHAIRMAN, OBOT AKARA LGA

93
HON. AKON ASUQUO OKON
CHAIRMAN IBESIKPO ASUTAN LGA

94
HON. ANTHONY LUKE UDOH
CHAIRMAN ESSIEN UDIM LGA

95
HON. DR. UWEMEDIMO E. UDO
CHAIRMAN UYO LGA

96
HON. ISRAEL IDASIN
CHAIRMAN INI LGA

97
BARR. ETETIM AKPABIO ONUK
CHAIRMAN ITU LGA

98
HON. ASUKWO EFFION EYO (JP)
CHAIRMAN MBO LGA

99
HON. SVR. INIOBONG EFFIONG EKPENYONG
CHAIRMAN URUAN LGA

100
PRINCEWILL UDOFOT JOHNNY
VICE CHAIRMAN ONNA

101
PEGGY STANLEY PHILIP
VICE CHAIRMAN EASTERN OBOLO

102
COMFORT OKON EMMANUEL
VICE CHAIRMAN EKET

103
SAMUELITAMA
VICE CHAIRMAN ESIT EKET

104
MRS. ETHEL IFUM HENRY
VICE CHAIRMAN IBENO

105
MBUOTIDEM AKPANOBOT
VICE CHAIRMAN IKOT ABASI

106
MARY J. ATING
VICE CHAIRMAN MBO

107
MERCY INI BASSEY
VICE CHAIRMAN MKPATENIN

108
ASUQUO EDET KOFI
VICE CHAIRMAN OKOBO

109
NKOYO ETIM ASUQUO
VICE CHAIRMAN ORON

110
MFON ETIM UMOH
VICE CHAIRMAN UDUNG UKO

111
OYOSORO OKON
VICE CHAIRMAN URUEOFONG/ORUKO

112
IDONGESIT UDOFIA
VICE CHAIRMAN ETINAN

READ:  EDO 2020: Gov Obaseki, PDP suffer setback as lawmakers, Commissioners,ors defect to APC. See list

113
EDIDIONG JOSEPH INYANG
VICE CHAIRMAN IBESIKPO ASUTAN

114
NSIKANABASI EKPENYONG UKOBOT
VICE CHAIRMAN IBIONO IBOM

115
EMEM EKPANYA
VICE CHAIRMAN ITU

116
IDOTENYIN EFFIONG INYANG
VICE CHAIRMAN NSIT ATAI

117
OTOBONG AARON
VICE CHAIRMAN NSIT IBOM

118
OFONIME NTIENSESAMPSON
VICE CHAIRMAN NSIT UBIUM

119
UDUAK DANIEL UDOENANG
VICE CHAIRMAN URUAN

120
SYLVIA BASSEY EKONG
VICE CHAIRMAN UYO

121
BENITA FRIDAY UKPE
VICE CHAIRMAN ABAK

122
EMEM EKARIKA
VICE CHAIRMAN ESSIEN UDIM

123
NYETI ENO EYOH
VICE CHAIRMAN ETIM EKPO

124
IDONGESIT ANIEKAN
VICE CHAIRMAN IKA

125
SIMEON VINCENT UYANGA
VICE CHAIRMAN IKONO

126
PRECIOUS SAMUEL
VICE CHAIRMAN IKOT EKEPNE

127
MARCUS SOLOMON AKPAN
VICE CHAIRMAN INI

128
UDUAK EFFIONG AKPAN
VICE CHAIRMANOBOT AKARA, LGA

129
ABASIAMA EZEKIEL ETUKAKPAN
VICE CHAIRMAN ORUKANAM

130
INEMESIT CALEB AKPAN
VICE CHAIRMAN UKANAFUN

SECTION 24(1)(u): ALL LGA PARTY CHAIRMEN

131
DR. MICHAEL DAN UDO
ABAK LGA

132
ENOTU ISAIAH AYITUK
EASTERN OBOLO LGA

133
EMMAN MBONG
EKET LGA

134
ELDER EDDY ETANGKANGA
ESIT EKET (UQUO) LGA

135
CYRIL PETER UDO
ESSIEN UDIM LGA

136
HON. ANIEKAN DAN
ETIM EKPO LGA

137
INEMESIT SUNDAY ITINA
ETINANA LGA

138
HON. EMMA JOHN IBOK
IBENO LGA

139
PASTOR UWEM S. ETIM
IBESIKPO ASUTAN LGA

140
EMMANUEL ETIM
IBIONO IBOM LGA

141
HON. IBORO NELSON UDO
IKA LGA

142
BARR. EKEMINI UBA
IKONO LGA

143
ETINI AYARA
IKOT ABASI, LGA

144
ANDREW EKEREITE
IKOT EKPENE, LGA

145
EMMANUEL UMA
INI LGA

146
VICTOR DAVID OKON
ITU LGA

147
ETETIM OKON ISEMIN
MBO LGA

148
ANIETIE SUNDAY AKPAN
MKPAT ENIN LGA

149
ABASIAKAN SAMUEL ESSIEN
NSIT ATAI, LGA

150
NSIKAN IKPE
NSIT IBOM, LGA

151
EDET INYANGENO
NSIT UBIUM, LGA

152
SIMON DOMINIC
OBOT AKARA, LGA

153
EDET UKPONG EFFIONG
OKOBO, LGA

154
BARR. UBONG ADIAKPAN
ONNA, LGA

155
MURPHY ESIN
ORON, LGA

156
PETER NSIKAN TITUS
ORUK ANAM, LGA

157
JOHN EFFIONG ONUKAK
UDONG UKO

158
GODWIN IKPE
UKANAFUN, LGA

159
SEBASTIAN E. EDET NKANGA
URUAN, LGA

160
EDEKE EDEKE
URUE OFFONG/ORUKO LGA

161
HON. ENEFIOK JIMMY UDOFIA
UYO LGA

SECTION 24(1)(v): FORMER PRINCIPAL OFFICERS OF SHOA

162
RT. HON. OKPOLUPM ETTEH
FORMER CHIEF WHIP

163
CHIEF UKATA AKAPAN
FORMER CHIEF WHIP

164
HON. INI IKOT
FORMER DEPUTY MAJORITY LEADER

165
RT. HON. ANIETIE ETUK
FORMER SPEAKER

166
RT. HON. PETER LINUS UMOH
FORMER SPEAKER

167
HON. EKERE AFIA
FORMER HOUSE LEADER

168
HON. ALICE EKPENYONG
FORMER CHIEF WHIP

169
HON. EKAETTE EBONG OKON
FORMER DEPUTY MAJORITY LEADER

170
RT. HON. IME OKON
FORMER CHIEF WHIP

171
HON. (DR) ETIDO IBEKWE
FORMER MAJORITY LEADER

172
HON. IMO IBOKETTE
FORMER MAJORITY LEADER

173
HON. ERNEST UKPONG
FORMER DEPUTY WHIP

174
RT. HON. IGNATIUS K. EDET
FORMER SPEAKER

175
RT. HON. SAM IKON
FORMER SPEAKER

176
HON. (BARR) ANIEDI NDEM
FORMER DEPUTY HOUSE LEADER

SECTION 24(1)(w): FORMER STATE WORKING COMMITTEE (FORMER CHAIRMEN, DEPUTY
CHAIRMEN AND SECRETARIES)

177
OBONG PAUL EKPO
FMR. STATE CHAIRMAN

178
PRINCE UWEM ITA ETUK
FMR. STATE CHAIRMAN

179
HON. SUNYIEKERE INOKON
FMR. DEPUTY STATE CHAIRMAN

180
SIR. MICHAEL ESSANG
FMR. DEPUTY STATE CHAIRMAN

181
HON. ANIETIE EKONG
FMR. SECRETARY

182
BARR. BASSEY EKERETE
FMR. SECRETARY

READ:  APC National Leader, Bola Tinubu replies Labour Minister, Sen Ngige over insults

183
HON. NTIENYONG INYANGMME
FMR. SECRETARY

SECTION 24(1)(x): SERVING & FORMER CHAIRMEN AND SECRETARIES OF STATE ELDERS COMMITTEE

184

CHAIRMAN

185
PRINCE ENOBONG UWAH
SECRETARY

186
OBONGAWAN GRACE EKONG
SECRETARY

187
ELDER BEN UDOBIA
CHAIRMAN

188
MR. EPHRAIM INYANG
SECRETARY

189
MR. EMMANUEL EKUWEM
SECRETARY

190
OBONG BASSEY INUAEYEN
CHAIRMAN

191
HON. SATURDAY AKPAN
SECRETARY

192
ARC. OKON OBOT
SECRETARY

SECTION 28(1)(d): FORMER MEMBERS OF ZONAL WORKING COMMITTEE

193
BISHOP ANTE ANTE
FORMER ZEC

194
HON. M. C. AKPAN
FORMER ZEC

195
BARR. IMOWO OKPOKPO
FORMER ZEC

196
MRS. ELIZABETH ESSIEN
FORMER ZEC

SECTION 28(1)(e): ALL DELEGATES TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION

SECTION 33(1)(f): SERVING MEMBERS OF THE STATE HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY

197
UDEME JAMES OTONG
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

198
DAVID LAWRENCE UDOFA
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

199
ESSE GERALD UMOH
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

200
USORO SAMUEL AKPANUSOH
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

201
MFON FRANK IDUNG
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

203
ANIEKAN UKO
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

204
GODWIN JAMES EKPO
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

205
ASUQUO NANA UDO
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

206
ODUDOH A. UDUAK
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

207
IDONGESIT E. NTEKPERE
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

209
KUFREABASI EDIDEM
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

210
VICTOR PATRICK EKWERE
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

211
MARK UDO ESSET
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

212
IFIOK OKON UDOH
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

213
OTOBONG EFFIONG BOB
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

214
NSE UDOFOT ESSIEN
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

215
EFFIONG OKON BASSEY
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

216
UDO KERIAN AKPAN
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

217
CHARITY FRIDAY IDO
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

218
ANIEKAN ETIM BASSEY
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

219
ASUQUO E. ARCHIBONG
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

220
ANIETIE BASSEY EKAH
SERVING MEMBER SHOA

SECTION 33(1)(i): ALL NATIONAL ASSEMBLY CANDIDATES

NIL

SECTION 33 (1)(k): NATIONAL DELEGATES TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION (ONE PER LGA)

221
ELDER UTIP EKONG
IBENO LGA

222
CHIEF JERRY OKPO
OKOBO, LGA

223
BARR. JERRY AKPAN
MKPAT ENIN

224
ENGR. ASUQUO IDUNG
UDUNG UKO LGA

225
MR. MAXWELL OJOKO
EASTERN OBOLO

226
REV. ENGR. VINCENT ASUKWO
ORON LGA

227
CHIEF EYO OKON EDE
MBO LGA

228
OBONG SUNNY UDONSEK
ONNA LGA

229
HON. CHELLY OKOKO
IKOT ABASI

230
RT. HON. NDUESE ESSIEN
EKET

231
ELDER BEN UDOBIA
ESIT EKET

232
AMB. ETIM OKPOYO
URUE OFONG/ORUKO

233
ENGR. SAM INYANG
IKOT EKPENE

234
CHIEF ARCHIBONG S. AKPAN
ETIM EKPO

235
HON. SUNDAY OKOKO
ORUK ANAM

236
OBONG MICHAEL ATANGIDEH
ESSIEN UDIM

237
ARCH. OKON OBOT
ABAK

238
MR. GODWIN UDOUDO
INI

239
SIR S. U AKPAN
IKONO LGA

240
CHIEF OKON NTA UDOH
OBOT AKARA LGA

241
OBONG ENO AKPAN
UKANAFUN LGA

242
HON. PRINCE UWEM ITA ETUK
IBESIKPO ASUTAN LGA

242
OBONG AWAN GRACE EKONG
ITU LGA

243
BARR. JOHNSON UDUAK JOHNSON
NSIT ATAI LGA

244
HON. CYRIL EKIKO
UYO LGA

245
PROF. NSEABASI AKAPAN
NSIT IBOM

246
SEN. EFFIONG BOB
NSIT UBIUM LGA

247
DR INIOBONG ENE ESSIEN
IBIONO IBOM LGA

248
DR. COSMAS UDOFOT
ETINAN LGA

249
PRINCE EKPE ATAKPO
URUAN LGA

SECTION 33(1)(n): ONE PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED PERSON (PER STATE)

250
MITCHELL JOSEPH

Signed:

Borono Bassey ANIPR,
State Publicity Secretary
Peoples Democratic Party
Akwa Ibom State.
March 08, 2021